Is Nuts and Berries Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat flour

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic granola (organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic brown crisp rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic maple syrup, organic oat flour, organic natural flavor, organic vanilla extract, sea salt), wildflower honey, raisins, raw cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [cocoa processed with alkali], dextrose, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), roasted almonds, roasted cashews, roasted peanuts, roasted soybeans, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, vanilla extract.

Check Nuts and Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuts and Berries is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go