Is Nuts and Berries Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat flour
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavor
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic granola (organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic brown crisp rice, organic sunflower seeds, organic maple syrup, organic oat flour, organic natural flavor, organic vanilla extract, sea salt), wildflower honey, raisins, raw cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [cocoa processed with alkali], dextrose, cocoa powder, whey powder, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), dried cranberries (cranberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), roasted almonds, roasted cashews, roasted peanuts, roasted soybeans, soy lecithin, sea salt, natural flavor, vanilla extract.
Check Nuts and Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts and Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Nuts and Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


