Is NUTS & CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT CLUSTERS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check NUTS & CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT CLUSTERS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT CLUSTERS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


