Is NUTS & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 21, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, ALMONDS, GLYCEROL, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND PALM OIL), SEA SALT.
Check NUTS & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS, NUTS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
M&M's Chocolate Candies Milk Chocolate
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
About this product
Snack · Dried


