Is NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMOND, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CREAM {MILK}, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE), CONFECTIONS GLAZE...

Check NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go