Is NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMOND, CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CREAM {MILK}, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED (FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE), CONFECTIONS GLAZE...
Check NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS FOR YOU, LEMON CREME WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


