Is Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Gluten Free Pretzels (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Maple Extract, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


