Is Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Gluten Free Pretzels (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Maple Extract, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


