Is Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Gluten Free Pretzels (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cellulose Gum, Baking Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Maple Extract, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Flax, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Nuts N More Peanut Spread, Chocolate Maple Pretzel Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingDipping