Is Nuts on the Run Sea Salt Caramel Pecans Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, PURE CANE SUGAR*, COCONUT CREAM*, COCONUT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: KOSHER SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA. *ORGANIC INGREDIENTS. ALLERGY INFO: Made on equipment that uses Tree Nuts, Sesame, Coconut, Non-GMO Soy.

Check Nuts on the Run Sea Salt Caramel Pecans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingTopping
Vegan? Nuts on the Run Sea Salt Caramel Pecans | Spoonful