Is NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, DRIED MANGO, PARSLEY, ORANGE PEEL, LEMON PEEL, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED CURRY, SWEET SMOKED PAPRIKA, SALT, RAW AGAVE POWDER.
Check NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Nutrail Cinnamon Pecan Nut Granola, Cinnamon; Pecan
Better Goods Dark chocolate pistachio, Pecan Nut Bar
Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios
About this product
Condiment · Piece


