Is NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PECANS, DRIED MANGO, PARSLEY, ORANGE PEEL, LEMON PEEL, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED CURRY, SWEET SMOKED PAPRIKA, SALT, RAW AGAVE POWDER.
Check NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS OVER FISH, PECAN NUT TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Nutrail Cinnamon Pecan Nut Granola, Cinnamon; Pecan
Better Goods Dark chocolate pistachio, Pecan Nut Bar
Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios
About this product
Condiment · Piece


