Is Nuts & Pistachio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- blo0om honey 24
- dextrose
blo0om honey 24
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts 39 Roasted Almonds 12, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate 12 % Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powd Cocos Mass, Enmulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Content Solids 42 %L Maltose Synup, Oaste Pistachios 5 %, Extruded Cereals Corn Flour, Rice, Sugar, Edible Salt, Dextrose, Blo0om Honey 24 %, Rice Flou Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Edible Salt, Product May Contain Soya, Milk And Other Nuts, Nutritional Facts Per 100 Energy 2250 Kj
Check Nuts & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts & Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


