Is NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE, SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12).
Check NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTS & SEEDS ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PUMPKIN SEEDS ENERGY BARS, NUTS & SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


