Is Nuts To You Almond Butter Smooth Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted almonds
dry-roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry-roasted Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Other Nuts
Check Nuts To You Almond Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts To You Almond Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nuts To You Almond Butter Smooth is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaSpud CaMetroAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


