Is NUTSTER, PURE MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- milk powder
- sweet whey powder
- full milk powder
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- greek yogurt powder
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL MILK POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, BUTTER,SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE (MADE WITH ORGANIC BROWN RICE), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID,NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRY POWDER, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (RAISING AGENT).
Check NUTSTER, PURE MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTSTER, PURE MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE, BLUEBERRY & STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Bar


