Is NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • nonfat milk solids
  • greek yogurt powder
  • fairtrade chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (RAISING AGENT).

Check NUTSTER, STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT FILLING DRY ROASTED WHOLE ALMOND, PURE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go