Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Nuttelex Spread Buttery Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

A smooth, buttery-tasting spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture, commonly used for spreading on toast, melting into sauces, baking, and pan-frying. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, good meltability, suitability for recipes, and value for the 1kg size, while occasionally mentioning packaging and preference differences across a range of contexts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, sunflower lecithin), natural flavour, vitamins A, D, E, natural colour (beta carotene).

Check Nuttelex Spread Buttery against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuttelex Spread Buttery is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Nuttelex Spread Buttery | Spoonful