Is Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- chocolate mix
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Mix (Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,cocoa Butter,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476),flavour),milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Solids,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476)),peanuts,sultanas ,Vegetable Oil,glazing Agents ), Cashews (Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307B,319),acidity Regulator ),Salt), Cocoa Solids 50% 2 Cocoa Solids 28%
Check Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


