Is Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Mix (Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,cocoa Butter,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476),flavour),milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Solids,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin,476)),peanuts,sultanas ,Vegetable Oil,glazing Agents ), Cashews (Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307B,319),acidity Regulator ),Salt), Cocoa Solids 50% 2 Cocoa Solids 28%

Check Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix Chocoholic Chomp is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go