Is Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • chocolate
  • chocolate coated peanuts
  • yoghurt powder
  • compound yoghurt
  • +1 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Coated Cranberries (Compound Yoghurt (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulator ), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Glazing Agents ), Nuts (Cashews, Macadamias, Canola Oil (Antioxidant (320, 319, 307B), Acidity Regulator )), Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours), Roasted Peanuts, Glazing Agents )

Check Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutters Nut & Fruit Mix More Ish Nuts 150g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go