Is Nuttin' Bud Spreads Cashew Butter Smooth Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nuttin' Bud Spreads Cashew Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttin' Bud Spreads Cashew Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Peter Pan Creamy Peanut Butter,Smooth, Gluten Free Peanut Butter, 16.3 oz Jar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Cashew Butter Cups, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


