Is Nuttriststem choc bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- modified food starch
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy nuggets (isolated soy protein, rice starch), milk chocolate flavored coating (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk, whole milk, cocoa [processed with alkali], palm oil, soy lecithin, vanilla powder [lactose]), soluble corn fiber, soy protein isolate (isolated soy protein, soy lecithin), chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), caramel (fructose, corn syrup solids, cream, water, dextrose, modified food starch, sugar, nonfat dry milk powder, natural flavors, salt, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, dipotassium phosphate), rolled oats, chicory root fiber, corn syrup, glycerin, high oleic sunflower oil, sugar, butter (cream), natural flavor, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), soy lecithin, monk fruit extract.
Check Nuttriststem choc bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuttriststem choc bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

