Is Nutty bites Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED NUTS AND SEEDS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS: CASHEWS AND ALMONDS THIS PRODUCT IS PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT MAY ALSO PROCESS AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF: MILK, EGGS, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY AND SESAME MAY CONTAIN OCCASIONAL NUT SHELL PIECES • Gluten Free No Artificial Flavors Vegan s you C NON GMO BUC LOT#2023-16886 BEST B SEP 1 00

Check Nutty bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping