Is Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Peanut Butter Cacao 70g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raisins/sultanas, Peanut Butter, Cashews, Almonds, Coconut, Raw Cacao, Maple Syrup, Pea Protein, Pink Salt, Natural Flavour
Check Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Peanut Butter Cacao 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Peanut Butter Cacao 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Peanut Butter Cacao 70g is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


