Is Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Salted Caramel 70g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Peanut Butter, Coconut, Raisins/sultanas, Pea Protein, Pink Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour
Check Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Salted Caramel 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Salted Caramel 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Nut Butter Balls - Salted Caramel 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


