Is Nutty Bruce Organic Almond Coconut Plant Milk 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ganic almonds
  • organic coconut

ganic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut (6%), Activated Or,ganic Almonds (5%), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Br,own Rice Syrup, Sea Salt.

Check Nutty Bruce Organic Almond Coconut Plant Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutty Bruce Organic Almond Coconut Plant Milk 1L is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie