Is Nutty Bruce Peanut Choc Nut Butter Bar 50g Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
<div>Dates, (Dates, Rice Flour), Peanut Butter (29%), Roasted Peanuts (7%), Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Seed Protein, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract</div>
Check Nutty Bruce Peanut Choc Nut Butter Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Bruce Peanut Choc Nut Butter Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Bruce Peanut Choc Nut Butter Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


