Is Nutty buddy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dextrose, enriched flour, sugar, peanut butter, palm oil, palm kernel oil, palm and soybean oils, soy flour, cocoa, water, starch, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, mono - and diglycerides, citric acid, artificial flavor, whey

Check Nutty buddy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go