Is Nutty buddy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
- starch
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dextrose, enriched flour, sugar, peanut butter, palm oil, palm kernel oil, palm and soybean oils, soy flour, cocoa, water, starch, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, mono - and diglycerides, citric acid, artificial flavor, whey
Check Nutty buddy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty buddy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
NUTTY OAT SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, NUTTY OAT
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
DELICIOUS NUTTY FLAVOR HEMP HEARTS SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, DELICIOUS NUTTY
About this product
Cookie · Piece


