Is Nutty caramel and nougat bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE COATING (CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT], CARAMEL [INULIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GLYCERIN, WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MCT OIL (COCONUT), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, INULIN, GLYCERIN, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, MANGANESE SULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Nutty caramel and nougat bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty caramel and nougat bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Nutty caramel and nougat bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


