Is Nutty Caramel Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- skim milk sugar
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey
- milk chocolate
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, and Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Evaporated Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate,
Check Nutty Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Caramel Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


