Is NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX ORGANIC CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES, NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic cashews

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX ORGANIC CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES, NUTTY CHOCOLATE CHERRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go