Is Nutty Club Cake and Dessert Decorations Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate flavoured spray
  • all products except chocolate flavoured spray

chocolate flavoured spray

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (all products), Food colour, Starch, Carnauba wax (all products except chocolate flavoured spray), Lecithin, Vanillin (all products except non pariels), Glucose, Hydrogenated vegetable oil and/or modified and hydrogenated Palm kernal oil, Sugar coralettes, Assorted sugar coralettes, Dextrose, Hydrogenated marine oil, Maize flour, Cocoa powder, Artificial flavour (chocolate flavoured spray), Assorted coralettes.

Check Nutty Club Cake and Dessert Decorations against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBaking