Is Nutty Delights Hot Nuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mate e621
- dextrose
mate e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts min 45%, salt coating, 45% (corn aising agent E450 and E500), vegetable oil, dextrose, powdered spices, mate E621, citric acid E330. Allergen info: the product contains peanuts. u, energetic value Kcal 550/ kJ 2180, fats 31.9
Check Nutty Delights Hot Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Delights Hot Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


