Is Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Fruit: Your Choice of Peach, Strawberry, Banana, Orange, Mango, or Pomegranate- Two Bags (Orange Peels) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk products
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter fat
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products, May Contain Pits, Pit Fragments,contains Milk
Check Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Fruit: Your Choice of Peach, Strawberry, Banana, Orange, Mango, or Pomegranate- Two Bags (Orange Peels) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Fruit: Your Choice of Peach, Strawberry, Banana, Orange, Mango, or Pomegranate- Two Bags (Orange Peels) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Fruit: Your Choice of Peach, Strawberry, Banana, Orange, Mango, or Pomegranate- Two Bags (Orange Peels) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


