Is Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, And Natural Flavor), Contains: Milk Packed In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Products, May Contain Pits, Pit Fragments, Product Of Usa
Check Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nutty & Fruity Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry 7 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


