Is Nutty & Fruity Ginger Chunks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ginger, Cane Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (sulphites). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Nutty & Fruity Ginger Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty & Fruity Ginger Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


