Is Nutty Fruity PEEL'D Peelable Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatin, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Made in a facility that processes Milk, Wheat, Peanuts and Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Nutty Fruity PEEL'D Peelable Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Fruity PEEL'D Peelable Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


