Is NUTTY JAVA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • honey roasted cashews

honey roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (SUGAR; HONEY; SALT, COFFEE BEANS

Check NUTTY JAVA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go