Is NUTTY JAVA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (SUGAR; HONEY; SALT, COFFEE BEANS
Check NUTTY JAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY JAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
NUTTY OAT SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, NUTTY OAT
abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies"
Trader Joe's Simply Nutty Dark Chocolate, Peanut and Almond Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


