Is NUTTY JAVA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- 34% belgian milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (SUGAR; HONEY; SALT, COFFEE BEANS
Check NUTTY JAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY JAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
NUTTY OAT SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, NUTTY OAT
abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies"
Trader Joe's Simply Nutty Dark Chocolate, Peanut and Almond Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


