Is NUTTY JAVA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted cashews
- dry whole milk
- unsweetened chocolate
- 34% belgian milk chocolate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA FAT; DRY WHOLE MILK; UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (SUGAR; HONEY; SALT, COFFEE BEANS
Check NUTTY JAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTY JAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
NUTTY OAT SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, NUTTY OAT
abisco Nutter Butter Double Nutty Peanut Butter Sandwich Cookies"
Trader Joe's Simply Nutty Dark Chocolate, Peanut and Almond Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


