Is Nutty Mr Maple Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • activated almonds
  • coconut oil

activated almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacaodeg, Virgin Cacao Butter Deg, Cacao Powderdeg, Maple Syrup, Carob Powder, Coconut Oil, Activated Almonds, Maple Sugar Granules, Pink Lake Salt, Min Cacao, Contains Nuts, Certified Organic Degcertified Fair Trade

Check Nutty Mr Maple Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutty Mr Maple Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go