Is Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat starch
- pineapple type flavor
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, PINEAPPLE HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALIC ACID, HABANERO POWDER (DEARBOL CHILES, HABANERO CHILES, PEPPER), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PINEAPPLE TYPE FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, REBAUDIOSIDE A), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


