Is Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, PINEAPPLE HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALIC ACID, HABANERO POWDER (DEARBOL CHILES, HABANERO CHILES, PEPPER), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PINEAPPLE TYPE FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, REBAUDIOSIDE A), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


