Is Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey coating
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- sucrose
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, PINEAPPLE HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALIC ACID, HABANERO POWDER (DEARBOL CHILES, HABANERO CHILES, PEPPER), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PINEAPPLE TYPE FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, REBAUDIOSIDE A), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


