Is Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY COATING (SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY), BULGUR WHEAT, PINEAPPLE HABANERO SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, MALIC ACID, HABANERO POWDER (DEARBOL CHILES, HABANERO CHILES, PEPPER), ONION POWDER, SPICE, PINEAPPLE TYPE FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, REBAUDIOSIDE A), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutty Naturals Crunchy Cravings Flavored Sesame Sticks and Chips (Honey Pineapple Habanero, Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


