Is NUTTY NATURALS, MOJO HEALTHY SNACK MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUTS, SALT, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA), SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check NUTTY NATURALS, MOJO HEALTHY SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast