Is NUTTYNESS, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN BAR, PURE ALMOND, PURE ALMOND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARZIPAN [ALMONDS, SUGAR, WATER, BITTER ALMOND OIL], DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA BEANS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA].
Check NUTTYNESS, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN BAR, PURE ALMOND, PURE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTTYNESS, CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN BAR, PURE ALMOND, PURE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


